隐私声明


根据欧盟《通用数据保护条例》(EU GDPR)第12、13条要求的披露义务

1.控制者名称和地址
根据EU GDPR和其它成员国国内数据保护法以及数据保护法规的其他规定,你的联系者控制人是:

ARRI AG
Türkenstrasse 89
80799 Munich
Germany
电话: +49 (0)89 3809 0
传真: +49 (0)89 3809 1244
电子邮件: webmaster@arri.de
网址: www.arri.com

(以下简称“我们”、“我们的”)

2. 数据保护专员的地址
我们的数据保护专员可通过以下地址联系:

数据保护专员
Türkenstrasse 89
80799 Munich
Germany
电话: +49 (0)89 3809 0
传真: +49 (0)89 3809 1244
电子邮件: privacy@arri.de

3. 有关数据处理的一般信息
a. 个人数据的用途
我们仅在履行服务所需的范围内处理你的个人数据。你的个人数据通常仅在你同意的情况下处理。如果由于事实原因无法获得事先同意或法定授权允许处理你的个人数据,则适用例外情况。

b. 处理个人数据的法律依据
如果我们获得你对个人数据处理的同意,则其法律依据为EU GDPR第6条(1)a。

处理数据是为履行你与我们参与的合同之必要,第6条(1)b. 亦或处理是因签订合同前的请求而采取的措施。

如果必须处理你的个人数据以履行我们所承担的法律义务,其法律依据为第6条(1)c。

如果因你或其他自然人的切身利益需要处理个人数据,则其法律依据为第6条(1)d。

如果需要处理以保护我们或第三方的合法权益,并且如果利益、基本权利和基本自由不会触犯前文提到的第一个利益,那么我们用于处理的法律依据是第6条(1)f。

。c. 数据删除和存储时间
一旦存储的目的不再适用,你的个人数据将被删除或禁用。如果欧洲或国家立法者在欧盟法规、法律或我们所遵守的其他规定中规定了这一点,则可能在该日期之后继续存储。如果上述法律规定的存储期限届满,也应禁用或删除数据,除非因为签订或履行合同而需要继续存储这些数据。

4. 网站存储和创建日志文件
a. 数据处理的法律依据
网站处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
我们需要临时存储你的个人数据,以便将网站内容传输到你的计算机。为此,你的个人数据必须在会话期间存储。

你的个人数据存储在日志文件中以确保网站正常运行。你的个人数据还有助于我们优化网站并确保我们的IT系统安全。在此连接过程中,不会出于营销目的对你的个人数据进行分析。

这些目的也构成我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f进行数据处理的合法基础。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除。如果你的个人数据是为了访问网站而记录的,则会在相关会话结束后立即删除。

如果你的个人数据存储在日志文件中,则应在不超过七天内删除,但也有可能存储更长时间。在这种情况下,你的个人数据将被删除或更改,以防止将其分配给访客。

d. 异议和纠正选项

为了使网站可用,记录你的个人数据并将你的个人数据存储在日志文件中是网站正常运行的必要条件,你不能提出异议。

5. 使用cookies
a. 数据处理的法律依据
使用必要的cookie技术来处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
使用必要的cookie技术的目的是使你更容易使用我们的网站。如果不使用cookie,网站的某些功能将无法提供。为了实现这些功能,即使页面跳转之后也必须再次识别网页浏览器。使用必要的cookie技术收集的用户数据不得用于创建用户身份文件。

这些目的也构成我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f进行数据处理的合法基础。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除,特别是当cookie已失效时。

d. 异议和纠正选项
Cookie存储在你的计算机上,并从计算机传输到我们的网站,因此你对cookie的使用拥有完全控制权。通过调整网页浏览器的设置,你可以停用或禁止cookie的传输。你可以随时删除已存储的Cookie,该操作也可自动完成。如果停用我们网站的cookie,则网站的某些功能不再能够正常使用。

6. 网页/许可证/PCA商店
a. 数据处理的法律依据
在网页/许可证/PCA商店处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)b。

b. 数据处理的目的
你的个人数据在网页/许可证/PCA商店中处理,目的是履行商品销售或服务合同。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除。如果你的个人数据在网页/许可证/PCA商店中处理,则当合同关系产生的所有索赔均已到期并且不再存在任何法定规定的保留期限时,就会删除数据。

d. 异议和纠正选项
为了在网页/许可证/PCA商店提供商品销售或服务,必须处理你的个人数据,你不能提出异议。

7. 新闻邮件
a. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据用于新闻邮件发送的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)a,在获得同意的情况下,或由于销售商品或服务而获得《德国不正当竞争法》第7(3)条赋予的法定授权。

b。数据处理的目的
收集你的个人数据是为了向你发送新闻邮件。你的个人数据将在发送新闻邮件的背景下处理,以促销商品或服务。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除。只要新闻邮件订阅有效,你的个人数据就会存储起来。

d. 异议和纠正选项
你可以随时取消订阅新闻邮件。每个新闻邮件内都包含相应的退订链接以便你执行此操作。取消订阅代表撤销同意。

8. 注册
a. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据作为注册过程的一部分的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)b。

b. 数据处理的目的
你的注册有助于你和我们之间签订合同的方式。因此,为了履行你和我们之间的合同或实施预先合同措施,必须在注册期间处理你的个人数据。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除。在为了履行合同或实施预先合同措施的注册过程中,当你的个人数据不再需要用于履行合同时,就会删除数据。即使合同订立后,也可能需要存储缔约方的个人数据以履行合同或法定义务。

d. 异议和纠正选项
你可以随时取消注册。你可以随时更改存储的个人数据。如果你的个人数据对于履行合同或实施预先合同措施是必要的,则只有在不违反合同或法定义务的情况下才能提前删除你的个人数据。

9. Google Analytics的网络跟踪和网络分析
a. 处理
本网站使用Google公司的网络分析服务Google Analytics(以下简称“Google”)。Google Analytics使用所谓的“Cookie”,即存储在你计算机上的文本说明文件,以便你对网站的使用情况进行分析。 Cookie生成的有关你使用本网站的信息通常会传输到美国的Google服务器并存储在那里。但是,如果在本网站上激活了IP匿名化,则你的IP地址将首先由Google在欧盟成员国或其它签署过欧洲经济区协议的国家缩写。只有在特殊情况下,才能将完整的IP地址传输到美国的Google服务器并在那里缩写。Google将代表本网站的运营商使用此信息来分析你对网站的使用情况,编制网站活动报告,并为网站运营商提供与使用网站和互联网相关的其它服务。从你的浏览器传输到Google Analytics的IP地址不得与其他Google数据合并。

b. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

c. 数据处理的目的
处理你的个人数据使我们能够分析你的浏览习惯。通过分析获得的数据,我们能够汇编有关使用我们网站的各个组件的信息,这个过程有助于我们不断改进我们的网站,使其对用户更加友好。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理你的个人数据的合法利益的基础。匿名化你的IP地址充分考虑了你对保护个人数据的兴趣。

d. 存储时长
你的个人数据将在我们上述目的不再需要时立即删除。在我们的例子中,这发生在12个月之后。

e. 异议和纠正选项
本网站的用户如果不希望Google Analytics捕获他们的数据,可以安装浏览器插件以停用Google Analytics,此插件告知在网站上运行的Google Analytics JavaScript(ga.js、analytics.js和dc.js)不允许将信息发送到Google Analytics。

如果你希望停用Google Analytics访问此网站并安装插件以停用你的浏览器的Google Analytics,有关如何安装和卸载插件的详细信息请参见浏览器的相关帮助资料。

浏览器和操作系统更新可能导致插件被停用,无法起到预期作用。有关管理Chrome插件的更多信息请查看这里。如果你不使用Chrome,请直接询问浏览器的开发商该插件是否能在你使用的浏览器版本中正常运行。

最新版本的 Internet Explorer偶尔会在数据发送到Google Analytics之后加载该插件以停用Google Analytics。因此,如果你使用Internet Explorer,该插件会在你的计算机上安装cookie。这些cookie确保收集的任何类型的数据都会被收集它的服务器立即删除。务必不要停用Internet Explorer第三方Cookie,如果你删除了你的Cookie,这些Cookie将在短时间内通过插件再次放回,以确保你的Google Analytics浏览器插件继续正常运行。

浏览器插件停用Google Analytics不会阻止数据发送到网站或其他网络分析服务。

有关使用条款和条件以及数据保护的详细信息,请参阅

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.htmlhttps://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de。

本网站已启用IP匿名化。

9.1 Crashlytics
为了提高Stellar App的用户体验和服务质量,我们使用了Crashlytics——一种由Google的子公司Fabric——1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA——提供的服务。
Crashlytics为我们提供有关你在使用我们的应用程序时遇到的问题和故障信息以及一般使用情况。

假如出现故障或错误,Crashlytics将传输以下信息:
*设备的当前IP地址;
*有关设备的信息,例如:设备唯一标识符、型号和设备类型、操作系统的名称和版本、设备的设置和语言;
*应用程序的版本和功能;
*发生故障的时间和应用程序的状态;
*从IP地址派生的聚合地理编码位置(城市);
*访问过的视图

传输到Crashlytics的数据将被存储90天。数据既不会传输到其他服务或资源,也不会与其它Google数据相关联。

有关Crashlytics隐私设置的详细信息,请访问:
*https://docs.fabric.io/android/fabric/data-privacy.html
*https://docs.fabric.io/apple/fabric/data-privacy.html

Google隐私政策可从以下网址获取:
*https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google已通过Privacy Shield认证,并保证遵守欧洲隐私法:
*https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

如果选择不使用此服务,可在应用程序设置中禁用将有关崩溃、故障和应用程序使用情况的信息传输到Crashlytics。

10. Facebook Pixel的网络跟踪和网络分析
a. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
处理你的个人数据使我们能够分析你的浏览习惯。使用获得的数据,我们能够汇编有关我们网站各个区域使用的信息。这个过程有助于我们不断改进我们的网站,使其对用户更加友好。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理你的个人数据的合法利益的基础。

c. 存储时长
你的个人数据将在我们上述目的不再需要时立即删除。在我们的例子中,这发生在十二个月之后。

d. 异议和纠正选项
你可以随时反对Facebook Pixel在网络跟踪和网络分析环境中处理你的个人数据。

11. Crazy Egg的网络跟踪和网络分析
a. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
处理你的个人数据使我们能够分析你的浏览习惯。使用获得的数据,我们能够汇编有关我们网站各个区域使用的信息。这个过程有助于我们不断改进我们的网站,使其对用户更加友好。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理你的个人数据的合法利益的基础。

c. 存储时长
你的个人数据将在我们上述目的不再需要时立即删除。在我们的例子中,这发生在十二个月之后。

d. 异议和纠正选项
Cookie存储在你的计算机上,并从计算机传输到我们的网站,因此你对cookie的使用拥有完全控制权。通过调整网页浏览器的设置,你可以停用或禁止cookie的传输。你可以随时删除已存储的Cookie,该操作也可自动完成。如果停用我们网站的cookie,则网站的某些功能不再能够正常使用。

有关Crazy Egg的更多详细信息,请参阅以下链接: www.crazyegg.com/privacy

12. Google AdWords重定向和转化跟踪
a. 数据处理的法律依据
处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
你的个人数据在重新定位和转换跟踪的环境中处理,以促进商品或服务的宣传。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理数据的合法利益的基础。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要在重新定位和转换跟踪时收集到的你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除,特别是在收到异议时会立即删除数据。

d. 异议和纠正选项
Cookie存储在你的计算机上,并从计算机传输到我们的网站,因此你对cookie的使用拥有完全控制权。通过调整网页浏览器的设置,你可以停用或禁止cookie的传输。你可以随时删除已存储的Cookie,该操作也可自动完成。如果停用我们网站的cookie,则网站的某些功能不再能够正常使用。

有关Google AdWords的更多详细信息,请参阅以下链接:http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

13. 直接营销
a. 数据处理的法律依据
作为通过邮件直接营销的一部分,处理你的个人数据的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
你的个人数据在直接营销的背景下通过邮件处理,以促销商品或服务。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理数据的合法利益的基础。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要你的个人数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除,特别是在收到异议时会立即删除数据。

d. 异议和纠正选项
你可以随时反对在邮件直接营销的背景下处理你的个人数据。

14. 辩护和行使法律权利
a. 数据处理的法律依据
辩护和执行法律索赔的法律依据是EU GDPR第6条(1)f。

b. 数据处理的目的
在辩护和执行法律索赔的过程中处理你的个人数据的目的是为防御不合理的诉讼辩护以及行使法律权利。这些目的也构成了我们根据EU GDPR第6条(1)f处理数据的合法利益的基础。

c. 存储时长
一旦不再需要这些数据来达到收集之初的目的,数据就会被立即删除。

d. 异议和纠正选项
在辩护和行使法律权利的过程中处理你的个人数据对于辩护和执行是绝对必要的,你不能提出异议。

15. 接收者类别
在我们公司内,这些机构和部门会收到满足上述目的所需的个人数据。 我们有时也会使用各种服务提供商并将你的个人数据传输给其他可信赖的接收者,可能包括

- ARRI子公司
- 银行
- 扫描服务
- IT服务提供商
- 律师和法院

16. 数据主体的权利
如果你的个人数据由我们处理,你就是EU GDPR定义的数据主体,并且你拥有以下权利:

a. 信息获取权
你可以要求我们确认我们是否正在处理你的个人数据。
如果正在处理,你可以向我们询问有关以下内容的信息:

(1)处理个人数据的目的;

(2)处理的个人数据类别;

(3)与你有关的个人数据已经或正在向哪些或哪些类别的接收者公开;

(4)与你有关的个人数据预计将被存储多长时间,或者,如果无法提供具体细节,则提供标准;

(5)是否存在纠正或删除与你有关的个人数据的权利,限制我们处理的权利或反对该处理的权利;

(6)是否存在向监管机构投诉的权利;

(7)如果你的个人数据并非从你那里收集,那么提供与数据来源有关的信息;

(8)自动决策的存在,包括根据EU GDPR第22条(1)和4,至少在这些情况下,有关所涉及的策略以及对此类处理的影响和预期影响的有意义的信息。

你有权利要求提供有关你的个人数据是否转移到第三国或国际组织的信息。在这方面,你可以要求根据EU GDPR第44条与转让有关的条例获得有关适当保护措施的通知。

b. 纠正权
你有权让我们纠正和/或完善有关你的不准确或不完整的个人数据,我们必须立即纠正它。

c. 限制处理的权利
根据以下先决条件,你可以要求限制处理与你有关的个人数据:

(1)如果你在一段时间内质疑与你有关的个人数据的准确性,我们可以验证个人数据的准确性;

(2)处理是非法的,你反对删除个人数据,只要求限制其使用;

(3)我们不再需要个人数据用于处理,但需要你建立、行使法律权利或辩护,或

(4)如果你反对依据EU GDPR第21条(1)等待验证我们的合法理由是否优先于你的理由。

在处理与你有关的个人数据的情况下,此类数据(存储除外)可能只是经你同意或为了建立、行使法律权利或辩护或保护其他自然人或法人实体的权利或出于欧盟成员国的重要公共利益而处理。

如果处理受到上述先决条件的限制,我们将在解除限制之前通知你。

d. 删除权
i. 删除义务
你可以要求我们立即删除与你有关的个人数据,在适用以下条件时,我们有义务在不过度延迟的情况下删除所述个人数据:

(1)有关你的数据不再用于收集或以其他方式处理的目的。

(2)你撤销根据EU GDPR第6条(1)a或第9条(2)a的同意,已没有其他法律依据进行处理。

(3)你根据EU GDPR第21条(1)提交异议,已没有重要的合法理由进行处理,或者你根据第21条(2)提出异议。

(4)与你有关的个人资料已被非法处理。

(5)为了履行欧盟法律或我们所受成员国的法律规定的法律义务,必须删除与你有关的个人数据。

(6)收集有关你的个人数据,涉及根据EU GDPR第8条(1)提供的信息社会服务。

ii. 向第三方提供的信息
如果我们公开了有关你的个人数据,并且我们有义务根据EU GDPR第17条(1)删除它,我们将采取合理的措施,包括技术措施,适当考虑可用的技术和实施成本,通知负责处理你作为数据主体的个人数据的控制者删除所述个人数据的所有链接、复制或拷贝。

iii. 例外
无权在有必要处理的地方进行删除

(1)行使言论和信息自由权;

(2)遵守法律义务,要求欧盟或我们所受的成员国法律处理,或履行为公共利益或行使我们的官方权力而执行的任务;

(3)根据EU GDPR第9条(2)h和i以及第9条(3),出于公共卫生领域公共利益的目的;

(4)根据EU GDPR第89条(1),为了公共利益、科学或历史研究目的,就a部分中提到的权利而言,可能会使该处理的目的无法实现或严重不足,或者

(5)建立、行使法律权利或辩护。

e. 获取信息的权利
如果你已行使权利要求纠正或删除数据或限制对我们的处理,我们有义务通知所有与你有关的个人数据被披露的所有接收者纠正或删除数据或限制处理,除非事实证明不可能做到或执行成本高到不合理。

你有权通过我们知晓这些接收者。

f. 数据可转移性
你有权以结构化、常用且机器可读的格式接收你提供给我们的有关你的个人数据。你还有权将你提供给我们的所述个人数据传输给另一个控制者而不受我们的阻挠

(1)处理基于EU GDPR第6条(1)a或第9条(2)a的同意,或根据第6条(1)b签订的合同,和

(2)处理是通过自动化方式进行的。

在行使此权利时,你还有权在技术上可行的情况下将你的个人数据直接从我们传输到另一个控制器。该权利不得对其他人的自由和权利产生不利影响。

数据可转移权不适用于处理为公共利益或为公共利益而执行的任务所必需的个人数据或在行使我们的官方权力时。

g. 反对的权利
根据EU GDPR第6条(1)e或f,你有权在与你的特定情况相关的理由下随时反对处理与你有关的个人数据,这也适用于基于这些规定的分析。

我们将不再处理与你有关的个人数据,除非我们能够证明有利于处理的合法理由超越你的利益、权利和自由,或处理是为了建立、行使法律权利或辩护。

如果出于直接营销目的处理与你有关的个人数据,你有权随时反对处理与你有关的个人数据进行此类营销,这也适用于与此类直接营销相关的分析。

如果你反对为直接营销目的进行处理,则不再为此目的处理与你有关的个人数据。

在使用信息社会服务的背景下,尽管有指令2002/58/EC ,你仍可以选择使用技术规范自动化手段反对。

h. 根据EU GDPR撤销同意的权利
你有权根据EU GDPR随时撤销你的同意。撤回同意不得影响撤回前基于同意的处理合法性。

i. 自动化个人决策,包括分析
你有权不做出仅基于自动处理的决策,包括分析,这会产生与你有关的法律效力或类似的重大影响。如果做出的决定满足以下条件则不适用:

(1)是你与我们签订或履行合同所必需的,

(2)由我们所属的联盟或成员国法律授权,并且还规定了保护你的权利和自由以及合法利益的适当措施,或者

(3)基于你的明确同意。

但是,这些决定不得基于EU GDPR第9条(1)提到的特殊类别的个人数据,除非适用第9条(2)a或g并已采取适当措施保障你的权利和自由及合法利益。

关于(1)和(3)中提到的案例,我们采取适当措施保护你的权利和自由以及合法利益,至少包括人为干预的权利,表达你的观点并对该决定提出异议。

j. 向监管机构提出投诉的权利
在不损害任何其他行政或司法补救措施的情况下,你有权向监管机构提出投诉,特别是在你的常住地、工作地点的成员国或你认为违反EU GDPR处理你个人数据的国家。

我们的主管监管机构是:

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht [Bavarian Federal Office for Data Protection Oversight(巴伐利亚联邦数据保护监督办公室)]
Postfach [邮政信箱] 606
91511 Ansbach

你提出投诉的监管机构将告知你进展情况和投诉的结果,包括根据EU GDPR第78条提供司法补救的可能性。

如果你有任何其他问题,我们的数据保护专员很乐意为你提供帮助。

Use of Google ReCaptcha

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google ReCaptcha of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland. The purpose of this tool is to verify that a data entry is compliant and has not been performed by a bot by analysing and authenticating the behaviour of an online presence visitor with respect to various characteristics. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular mouse movements and which elements were clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular time, IP address and operating system).
The data will not be associated with any data that may be collected or used in connection with the parallel use of authenticated Google services such as Gmail.

For more information about the collection and storage of data by Google, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB


2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google ReCaptcha serves to protect our online presence from misuse.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Google Webfonts

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google web fonts of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). The web fonts are transferred to the browser's cache when the page is called up in order to be able to use them for the visually improved display of various information. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or does not allow access, the text will be displayed in a default font. When the page is accessed, no cookies are stored for the online presence visitor. Data transmitted in connection with the page view is sent to resource-specific domains such as https://fonts.googleapis.com or https://fonts.gstatic.com. It may be used to store and analyse personal data, in particular user activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular IP address and operating system). The data will not be associated with any data that may be collected or used in connection with the parallel use of authenticated Google services such as Gmail.

For more information about the collection and storage of data by Google, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google Webfonts serves an appealing representation of our texts. If your browser does not support this feature, a standard font will be used by your computer to display it.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Use of Vimeo

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the plugin of the Video portal Vimeo, Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. Vimeo is an online video streaming portal. When you visit our website, your browser connects to Vimeo's servers in the USA. Information about your online presence visit and your IP address will be forwarded to Vimeo. This happens regardless of whether you have a Vimeo account and whether you are logged in to it. When you are logged in, Vimeo may link the information collected to your account.

For more information about Vimeo's collection and storage of information, please visit:
https://vimeo.com/privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The provision of the Vimeo PlugIn serves the provision and embedding of videos.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent Vimeo from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information about Vimeo's right to object to and to have your personal data removed, please visit: https://vimeo.com/privacy

Use of Sendinblue

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the service provider Sendinblue of Sendinblue GmbH, Köpenicker Str. 126, 10179 Berlin, Germany (hereinafter referred to as: Sendinblue) to send our newsletter. Sendinblue is a provider of email and SMS marketing and enables us to communicate directly with potential customers via email and SMS newsletters. If you register for the newsletter, the data you enter when registering for the newsletter will be transferred to Sendinblue and stored there. This allows further personal data to be stored and evaluated, such as the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular the IP-address and the operating system). Your data will also be stored by Sendinblue for this purpose. Your data will not be passed on to third parties to receive the newsletter and Sendinblue does not have the right to pass on your data. After registration, Sendinblue will send you an email to confirm your registration. In addition, Sendinblue offers various analysis options on how the sent newsletters are opened and used, e.g. how many users an email or SMS was sent to, whether emails or SMS were rejected and whether users unsubscribed from the list after receiving an email or SMS. 

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Sendinblue can be found here: 
https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The personal data collected during registration for the newsletter will be used exclusively for sending our newsletter, possibly for invitations to events and, if you are already our customer, for our customer e-mail. Furthermore, subscribers to the newsletter could be informed by e-mail if this is necessary for the operation of the newsletter service or registration in this respect, as might be the case in the event of changes to the newsletter offering or changes to the technical conditions.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. In addition, you can contact Sendinblue and request the deletion of your data.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

Your consent to the storage of the data, as well as their use for the dispatch of the newsletter by Sendinblue can be revoked at any time. You may exercise your right of withdrawal at any time by sending an email to Sendinblue or by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter.

Further information on the possibilities for withdrawal and erasure of Sendinblue can be found at: https://www.sendinblue.com/legal/privacypolicy/


Use of Google Tag Manager

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With Google Tag Manager, tags from Google and third-party services can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behavior, capture the impact of online advertising and social channels, use remarketing and targeting, and test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user's browser. It contains statements about which tags are to be triggered. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may themselves collect data. You will find information on this in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

For more information about the Google Tag Manager, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and see Google's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in the collected and clear administration as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google's own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.de

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Use of Usercentrics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Consent Manament Platform Usercentrics of the Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter referred to as Usercentrics). Usercentrics enables us to obtain the consent of the user for data processing, to administer it and to document it in a legally compliant manner. The following data are processed:

•    Date and time of visit
•    Device information
•    Browser information
•    Anonymised IP address
•    Opt-in and Opt-out data

The data are processed geographically in the European Union.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Usercentrics can be found here:
https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The processing of personal data serves to comply with the legal obligations of the GDPR and the BDSG.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the purposes of data processing mentioned under 2.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this privacy policy, until you withdraw your consent to its storage, or as required by law.

5. Possibility of objection and erasure

You may prevent Usercentrics from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information about objection and erasure options regarding Usercentrics, please visit: https://usercentrics.com/privacy-policy/

Use of Mouseflow

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Mouseflow plug-in of Mouseflow ApS, Flaesketorvet 68, 1711 Copenhagen, Denmark (Hereinafter referred to as Mouseflow). The Mouseflow plugin records individual, randomly selected visits. This results in a log of mouse movements and clicks with the intention of randomly playing back individual online presence visits and deriving potential improvements for the online presence. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user's activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) as well as device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system).

For more information on the collection and storage of data by Mouseflow, please visit:
https://mouseflow.com/privacy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Mouseflow Plug-In serves the improvement of the user friendliness of our on-line operational readiness level and service.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of revocation of consent and removal

You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

You can prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Mouseflow by preventing the storage of cookies from third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Mouseflow:
https://mouseflow.com/opt-out/

For more information on objection and removal options against Mouseflow please visit:
https://mouseflow.com/privacy/

Use of Crazy Egg

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the web analytics service Crazy Egg of Crazy Egg Inc, 16220 E. Ridgeview Lane, La Mirada, CA 90638, USA (hereinafter referred to as: Crazy Egg). Crazy Egg allows to evaluate how visitors use our website (e.g., which content is clicked on). Hereby, Cookies from Crazy Egg are stored on your terminal device. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, such as the user's activity (especially which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (especially the IP address and operating system), data about the content displayed (especially the duration of interaction by the user and images of the website recorded during the visitor's interactions). In this context, usage profiles based on the processed personal data can be visually displayed (e.g., as a so-called heat map). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this online presence will be transmitted to and stored by Crazy Egg on servers in the United States.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Crazy Egg can be found here:
www.crazyegg.com/privacy
www.crazyegg.com/cookies

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Crazy Egg enables us to analyze the browsing habits of visitors of our website. Using the data obtained, we are able to compile information about the use of the individual areas of our website. This process allows us to constantly improve our website and make it more user-friendly.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user's given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Crazy Egg by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the "Do Not Track" function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and erasure options against Crazy Egg at:
www.crazyegg.com/privacy
www.crazyegg.com/opt-out

This privacy policy has been created with the assistance of DataGuard.